2019 Softball Schedule

Overall 8-11
Pct. .421
Conf. 2-2
Pct. .500
Streak Won 2
Home 2-0
Away 0-2
Neutral 6-9
Games 19
Runs 154
Batting Avg. .385
On Base % .437
Slugging % .577
Home Runs 19
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Fri. 8 vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd @ Titusville, FL Space Coast Spring Training - Field 5 L, 6-4 Final
  vs. Macomb Community College @ Titusville L, 17-2 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 9 vs. County College of Morris @ Titusville, Fl. L, 9-1 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Monroe Community College @ Titusville, FL Chain of Lakes Park - Field 6 L, 4-3 Final
Mon. 11 vs. Parkland College @ Titusville, FL L, 11-3 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Spoon River College @ Titusville, FL L, 6-5 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Crowder College @ Titusville, FL L, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Lewis & Clark Community College @ Titusville, FL L, 7-3 Final
Fri. 29 vs. Hibbing Community College @ Rosemount W, 18-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Riverland Community College @ Rosemount W, 20-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College @ Rosemount W, 16-5 Final - 5 innings
 
April
Fri. 5 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau @ Rochester L, 7-2 Final
  vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ Rochester W, 17-7 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 6 vs. Itasca Community College @ Rochester W, 7-6 Final
  vs. Gogebic Community College @ Rochester,MN Crossover tournament W, 19-14 Final
Tue. 9 at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ L, 12-9 Final
  at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ L, 9-6 Final
Wed. 10 vs. Dakota County Technical College Postponed
  vs. Dakota County Technical College Postponed
Fri. 12 at St. Thomas JV Postponed
  at St. Thomas JV Postponed
Tue. 16 vs. Ridgewater College * ^ W, 6-5 Final
  vs. Ridgewater College * ^ W, 10-5 Final
Fri. 19 at Rochester Community and Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Rochester Community and Technical College * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Riverland Community College * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Riverland Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
Tue. 23 vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
  vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 5:00 PM
Wed. 24 vs. Dakota County Technical College 3:00 PM
  vs. Dakota County Technical College 5:00 PM
Fri. 26 vs. Bay College 12:00 PM
  vs. Bay College 2:00 PM
Mon. 29 at St. Thomas JV 4:00 PM
  at St. Thomas JV 6:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Ridgewater College * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Ridgewater College * ^ 5:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 vs. Riverland Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  vs. Riverland Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Rochester Community and Technical College * ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Rochester Community and Technical College * ^ 2:00 PM
Tue. 7 vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  vs. St. Cloud Technical & Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 5:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event