2017 Anoka-Ramsey Softball Schedule

Overall 20-12
Pct. .625
Conf. 10-2
Pct. .833
Streak Lost 1
Home 9-1
Away 3-1
Neutral 8-10
Games 30
Runs 192
Batting Avg. .322
On Base % .405
Slugging % .437
Home Runs 12
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Mon. 27 vs. Bemidji State University @ West St Paul, MN L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Moorhead State University @ West St Paul, MN L, 18-0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 28 vs. U of M - Crookston @ West St Paul ,MN L, 16-2 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Bemidji State University @ West St Paul ,MN L, 21-2 Final - 5 innings
 
March
Tue. 7 vs. Itasca Community College @ Titusville, FL W, 8-7 Final
  vs. Sauk Valley Community College @ Florida L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 8 vs. Rainy River Community College @ Titusville, FL W, 10-2 Final
  vs. Spoon River College @ Titusville, FL L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 10 vs. Parkland College @ Titusville, FL L, 12-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Spoon River College @ Titusville, FL L, 10-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Lincoln Trail College @ Titusville, FL L, 12-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 11 vs. Rowan College at Gloucester County @ Titusville, FL L, 15-9
  vs. Suffolk CC @ Titusville, Fl W, 10-1 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 24 vs. Dakota County Technical College @ Rochester, Mn W, 7-6 Final - 9 innings
  vs. Northland Community & Technical College @ Rochester, MN W, 12-1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 25 vs. Itasca Community College @ Rochester W, 11-7 Final
  vs. Rainy River Community College @ Rochester, MN W, 15-7 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Central Lakes College-Brainerd @ Rochester, MN W, 6-3 Final
 
April
Tue. 4 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * W, 4-2 Final
  at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * W, 11-5 Final
Fri. 7 Riverland Community College * Forfeit W, 7-0 Final
  Riverland Community College * Forfeit W, 7-0 Final
Sat. 8 Central Lakes College-Brainerd W, 6-1 Final
  Central Lakes College-Brainerd W, 12-11 Final
Tue. 11 St. Cloud Technical & Community College * W, 4-1 Final
  St. Cloud Technical & Community College * L, 12-2 Final
Sat. 15 Minnesota West Community & Technical College * W, 4-1 Final
  Minnesota West Community & Technical College * W, 16-4
Mon. 17 Ridgewater College * W, 14-0 Final - 5 innings
  Ridgewater College * W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 22 at Riverland Community College * W, 9-2 Final
  at Riverland Community College * L, 14-7 Final
Mon. 24 at UNW- St. Paul JV 5:00 PM
  at UNW- St. Paul JV 7:00 PM
Tue. 25 at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * 3:30 PM
  at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * 5:30 PM
Thu. 27 Itasca Community College 3:00 PM
  Itasca Community College 5:00 PM
Fri. 28 at Minnesota West Community & Technical College * 3:00 PM
  at Minnesota West Community & Technical College * 5:00 PM
 
May
Mon. 1 at St. Thomas JV 4:00 PM
  at St. Thomas JV 5:45 PM
Tue. 2 Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 3:00 PM
  Minnesota State Community & Technical College * ^ 5:00 PM
Thu. 4 at Ridgewater College * 3:00 PM
  at Ridgewater College * 5:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event