Region XIII Tournament

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Fri. 2 Minnesota West Community & Technical College 84 Rainy River Community College 79 Final
  Region XIII Quarterfinals @ ARCC
  Central Lakes College-Brainerd 82 Rochester Community and Technical College 85 Final
  Region XIII Quarterfinals @ ARCC
  Mesabi Range CTC 69 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 99 Final
  Region XIII Quarterfinals
  Riverland Community College 94 Vermilion Community College 95 Final
  Region XIII Quarterfinals @ ARC
Sat. 3 Rochester Community and Technical College 80 Minnesota West Community & Technical College 85 Final
  Region XIII Semifinals @ Anoka-Ramsey
  Vermilion Community College 69 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 86 Final
  Region XIII Semifinals
Sun. 4 Vermilion Community College 94 Rochester Community and Technical College 99 Final
  Region XIII 3rd Place Game @ Anoka-Ramsey
  Minnesota West Community & Technical College 89 Anoka-Ramsey Community College 62 Final
  Region XIII Championship

2016-2017 Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 28-5
Pct. .848
Conf. 12-2
Pct. .857
Streak Lost 2
Home 19-0
Away 8-2
Neutral 1-3
Games 33
Pts per game 90.3
FG % 47.1
3PT % 38.4
FT % 70.5
Reb per game 42.1
Ast per game 18.8
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 8 vs. JUCO Jam @ University of Northern Iowa Scrimmage TBA
Sat. 22 ARCC Jamboree Scrimmage 10:00 AM
Thu. 27 North Central University Scrimmage 5:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 2 Cedar Valley College W, 90-66 Final
Fri. 11 Madison College ARCC Classic W, 100-85 Final
Sat. 12 Gogebic Community College ARCC Classic W, 107-90 Final
Thu. 17 Milwaukee Area Technical College W, 101-80 Final
Mon. 21 University of St. Thomas JV W, 81-72 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 at Fond du Lac Tribal & Community College W, 83-74 Final
Sat. 3 at Central Lakes College-Brainerd W, 77-69 Final
Fri. 9 Mesabi Range CTC W, 79-63 Final
Sat. 10 Vermilion Community College W, 94-73 Final
Fri. 16 Bismarck State College ARCC Holiday Classic W, 96-91 Final
Sat. 17 Dakota County Technical College ARCC Holiday Classic W, 91-59 Final
 
January
Fri. 6 at Dakota County Technical College W, 88-72 Final
Sat. 7 vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Inver Hills L, 88-76 Final
Wed. 11 at Western Technical College * W, 121-64 Final
Sun. 15 Riverland Community College * W, 92-77 Final
Wed. 18 at Minnesota State Community & Technical College * W, 77-57 Final
Sat. 21 at St. Cloud Technical & Community College * W, 89-81 Final
Wed. 25 Minnesota West Community & Technical College * ^ Military Appreciation Night W, 106-71 Final
Sat. 28 at Rochester Community and Technical College * L, 75-73 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Ridgewater College * W, 98-86 Final
Sat. 4 Western Technical College * W, 84-69 Final
Wed. 8 at Riverland Community College * L, 76-73 Final
Sat. 11 Minnesota State Community & Technical College * W, 88-72 Final
Wed. 15 St. Cloud Technical & Community College * W, 109-98 Final
Sat. 18 at Minnesota West Community & Technical College * ^ W, 83-61 Final
Wed. 22 Rochester Community and Technical College * W, 91-88 Final
Sat. 25 at Ridgewater College * W, 89-81 Final
 
March
Fri. 3 Rainy River Community College % Region XIII Quarterfinals W, 106-89 Final
Sat. 4 Central Lakes College-Brainerd % Region XIII Semifinals W, 111-81 Final
Sun. 5 Rochester Community and Technical College % Region XIII Championship W, 100-83 Final
Thu. 16 vs. MassBay Community College % @ RCTC Sports Complex, Rochester, MN NJCAA Championship - First Round W, 98-87 Final
Fri. 17 vs. North Lake College % @ RCTC Sports Complex, Rochester, MN NJCAA Championship - Semifinals L, 56-54 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Herkimer College % @ RCTC Regional Sports Center, Rochester NJCAA Championship - 3rd Place L, 89-76 Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event